Direct3D HUD

Questions, comments, concerns, & fixes
Post Reply
User avatar
MegaKoce
Rookie
Rookie
Posts: 41
Joined: Mon May 13, 2013 9:56 am
Favorite Aircraft: Airbus A350XWB
Location: Southend-On-Sea, UK

Direct3D HUD

Post by MegaKoce » Sun Jun 23, 2013 5:00 pm

Why I don't see any numbers on the HUD when In Direct3D mode ?
[previmg]http://oi43.tinypic.com/5vn66q.jpg[/previmg]
Image

User avatar
VNAF ONE
Senior Veteran
Senior Veteran
Posts: 2148
Joined: Fri Feb 11, 2011 2:16 am
Favorite Aircraft: A-10C Thunderbolt II
Location: Indiana/Florida
OS: Windows 10
Has thanked: 230 times
Been thanked: 405 times

Re: Direct3D HUD

Post by VNAF ONE » Sun Jun 23, 2013 11:23 pm

Moved to correct forum.
VNAF Aerobatics Commanding Officer and Founder - - - YSAS Member - - - YS Aerobatic Pilot
YS ACC A-10 East Coast Demo Team pilot - - - B-1B Razor Demo Team pilot
VFA-49 GhostHawks Commanding Officer
Image

User avatar
Flake
VFA-49
VFA-49
Posts: 4358
Joined: Thu Feb 10, 2011 8:47 pm
Favorite Aircraft: Boeing F/A-18A
Location: Australia
OS: Windows 10 (x64)
Has thanked: 838 times
Been thanked: 1248 times
Contact:

Re: Direct3D HUD

Post by Flake » Mon Jun 24, 2013 3:53 am

Try looking in options for "My GPU has trouble with DX Sprite" and see if it helps you.
I am an accountant working full-time (and some). I'm not here as often as I would like to be. Send a message if you need me. There are a few people in the community who can get in contact with me urgently if you need - don't be afraid to ask. I just don't check here as frequently as I used to. Sorry!

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests